加拿大的知名景点

多伦多
学英语
多伦多

31 所学校, 428 courses 执行

温哥华
学英语
温哥华

23 所学校, 353 courses 执行

多伦多
渥太华
密西沙加

密西沙加

2 所学校, 8 courses

哈密爾頓

哈密爾頓

2 所学校, 6 courses

查看安大略省所有的地区 »
温哥华
维多利亚

维多利亚

5 所学校, 55 courses

惠斯勒
亚博斯福

亚博斯福

2 所学校, 6 courses

查看不列颠哥伦比亚省所有的地区 »
蒙特利尔

蒙特利尔

16 所学校, 131 courses

Trois-Rivières

Trois-Rivières

1 所学校

卡尔加里

卡尔加里

5 所学校, 56 courses

埃德蒙頓

埃德蒙頓

2 所学校

哈利法克斯

哈利法克斯

1 所学校, 4 courses

新斯科舍省达特茅斯

新斯科舍省达特茅斯

1 所学校, 11 courses

查看加拿大所有的地区 »

英语 课程类型

您需要哪种类型的英语课程?

一般

通用英语课程

通用英语课程是为成年人谁想要提高他们的发言,在英语听,说,读,写能力。 大多课程需要签证,学员年龄为16或16岁以上。 2至48星期的课程。大多密集型课程每星期平均上30节课。

少年

英语暑期初级课程

暑期初级英语课程是为年龄4至12岁的儿童和13至18岁的青少年学习英语的暑期进修班。 4至8星期的课程。

应试

英语考试预备课程

英语考试准备课程是为学生谁想要准备,以改善就业前景或获得入读一所大学的英语水平测试。

商务

商业英语课程

到商务英语课程是为企业管理人员和专业人士谁想要学习英语,尽快与定制的教训和私人英语教师。

教师培训

英语教师培训课程

英语教师培训课程感兴趣的国外英语教学的教师。全球几乎每一个国家在全球各地的就业机会为合格的英语教师有一个巨大的需求。

专业

专业英语课程

专业英语课程是为专业人士谁想要学习英语,在一个特定的区域,如商业,医药,法律,航空,热情好客。

学习和工作

工作与学习英语课程

勤工俭学是成人想学习英语,并获得专业工作经验的同时。

专业

专业英语课程

专业英语课程是为那些想学习英语,参加的活动,如体育,艺术,食品和。


问题与答案

有疑问? 您可以从 我们富有经验的学生顾问,Language International 的工作人员及之前的学生获得解答。

查看翻译

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, 来自美国的学生
Isabel Kaczmarek, A2Z School of English 的工作人员
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, 来自格鲁吉亚的学生
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, 来自巴西的学生
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, 来自美国的学生
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, Montreal International Institute of Language Arts 的工作人员
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
这有帮助吗?