英国的知名景点

伦敦
学英语
伦敦

66 所学校, 745 courses 执行

布莱顿
学英语
布莱顿

16 所学校, 302 courses 执行

伦敦
剑桥
牛津
布莱顿
查看英格兰所有的地区 »
加的夫
布雷肯
纽波特
斯旺西
查看威尔士所有的地区 »
爱丁堡
格拉斯哥

格拉斯哥

3 所学校, 121 courses

阿伯丁
阿罗赫尔

阿罗赫尔

1 所学校, 1 course

查看苏格兰所有的地区 »
贝尔法斯特

贝尔法斯特

2 所学校, 85 courses

其他

福克斯通

福克斯通

1 所学校, 2 courses

康沃尔郡

康沃尔郡

1 所学校, 130 courses

英语 课程类型

您需要哪种类型的英语课程?

一般

通用英语课程

通用英语课程是为成年人谁想要提高他们的发言,在英语听,说,读,写能力。 大多课程需要签证,学员年龄为16或16岁以上。 2至48星期的课程。大多密集型课程每星期平均上30节课。

少年

英语暑期初级课程

暑期初级英语课程是为年龄4至12岁的儿童和13至18岁的青少年学习英语的暑期进修班。 4至8星期的课程。

应试

英语考试预备课程

英语考试准备课程是为学生谁想要准备,以改善就业前景或获得入读一所大学的英语水平测试。

商务

商业英语课程

到商务英语课程是为企业管理人员和专业人士谁想要学习英语,尽快与定制的教训和私人英语教师。

教师培训

英语教师培训课程

英语教师培训课程感兴趣的国外英语教学的教师。全球几乎每一个国家在全球各地的就业机会为合格的英语教师有一个巨大的需求。

专业

专业英语课程

专业英语课程是为专业人士谁想要学习英语,在一个特定的区域,如商业,医药,法律,航空,热情好客。

学习和工作

工作与学习英语课程

勤工俭学是成人想学习英语,并获得专业工作经验的同时。


问题与答案

有疑问? 您可以从 我们富有经验的学生顾问,Language International 的工作人员及之前的学生获得解答。

查看翻译

"Do students from Finland need visa going to Switzerland?"

Dyan Test, 来自美国的学生
People from Finland don’t need a visa to come in Switzerland.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"The student has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT the Tier 4 General Student Visa. Will you be able to take the student?"

Okay, but is it a Child study visitor visa? Because even if the student has a visa, it'll have to be a study type visa in order to study as you are also aware of.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"I have a prospective student from Saudi Arabia who would like to study at Center of English Studies: Oxford. The student already has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT a Student Visitor Visa. Does he need to apply for the Student Visitor Visa? Or will you allow him to enroll and study with his General Visitor Visa? Most of our other schools in the UK allow students to study if they already have a General Visitor Visa, but I just want to make sure that you can accept this student without asking him to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. Can you confirm?"

The student will need to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. We cannot accept students on a GVV. All students from visa national countries MUST have the appropriate Student Visitor Visa, or Extended Student Visitor Visa for their course.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"These students are from Venezuela, where they have currency control and can't make the full payment upfront. Do you accept Venezuelan students to your courses? Do students require visas for 26 week course duration?"

We do accept the Venezuelan students and we provide the support work to apply for bank transfers from Cadivi. We take the initial deposit due to the fact that Cadivi transfer the money we always receive the amount that is less than the course and accommodation fees. The students will need to apply for a visitor visa in order to arrive to the UK and we are able to support them through the process. We send the confirmation of enrolment translated in Spanish as well as the preformed invoice(gross) in Spanish, as well as the schedule of studies(all confirmed by our academic manager and translated by an experienced Spanish speaker).
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"I have a prospective student from France who would like to study at Lewis School of English. Will he need a visa?"

If the student is a French National he will not need a visa.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"The student only has a Child Visitor Visa and NOT a Child STUDENT Visitor Visa. So that means that he has to go and apply for a Child SVV?"

Good news is we can take this student. Under 18s are allowed to study on a child visitor visa as long as it is with an accredited school, which EC London is. It is only adults that require a special student visitor visa.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"Does a student from Angola need a visa to study for 3 weeks?"

Yes. Angolan students do need a visa to study on a 3 week course and must apply for their visa prior to travelling.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"The student wants to apply for a scholarship from his government. He needs a (conditional) LOA to get his sponsorship approved. Would the school agree to send out a conditional LOA to this student for the entire duration of their studies?"

Study IH Belfast, International House: Belfast 的工作人员
The normal procedure is to generate a Course / Booking confirmation and invoice for the student to use in their application for sponsorship. Once the student has received a financial guarantee from the Saudi Cultural Mission, the school will ask that they email us a copy and then we would use this to generate a letter for their visa application. If the student would prefer a LOA, the school could write this for them as well.
这有帮助吗?