德国的知名景点

海德堡
学意大利语
海德堡

1 所学校, 2 courses 执行

柏林
学意大利语
柏林

执行

查看德国所有的地区 »

意大利语 课程类型

您需要哪种类型的意大利语课程?

一般

通用意大利语课程

通用意大利语课程是为成年人谁想要提高他们的发言,在意大利语听,说,读,写能力。 大多课程需要签证,学员年龄为16或16岁以上。 2至48星期的课程。大多密集型课程每星期平均上30节课。


问题与答案

有疑问? 您可以从 我们富有经验的学生顾问,Language International 的工作人员及之前的学生获得解答。

查看翻译

"Is it also possible to send the documents for visa online as well as by post office?"

Анастасия Комогорова, 来自俄罗斯的学生
Gerti Schwarzer, inlingua Berlin 的工作人员
Sure, that’s possible
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"We normally collect full fees from the student before enrolling them to your school. However, we have one student who has explicitly asked if he can pay in installments. The student also requires visa supporting documents from your school. Before agreeing to this, can you confirm that you can issue visa supporting documents to the student even if we have not received payment in full?"

Dyan Test, 来自美国的学生
Regarding a Visa-booking please note that we do not send any documents to the student before we have received directly from the student to our bank account If we have received this money we will send the booking confirmation. Please note that we do not except the payment in installments, sorry.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"How do you go about handling the visa application of students?"

We handle the bookings for a visa through a diffenret agency. The student has to pay directly to us the security booking fee plus the Express mail fee. After we have received this money we will send the confirmation letter.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"Does the student need a visa for this course?"

No visa needed, as the language stay will only be for four weeks (= less than 3 months)
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"The student and his wife both want to study. They have visas that expire on 21 Oct. Can you help them get a new visa? They also have children. Would they be able to get dependent visas?"

Frida Test, 来自美国的学生
Benjamin Effer, Schiller Language School 的工作人员
For 1 week course we can not offer visa support.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"The student is considering altering the choice to a 34 week course. Would you be able to offer visa support for the student then? They also have children. Would they be able to get dependent visas?"

Frida Test, 来自美国的学生
Benjamin Effer, Schiller Language School 的工作人员
If both would do 34 weeks in our school, we can try to extend their Visa. I need to know which kind of visa they have.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"1. In case of a successful visa application, do you know if it will be possible for the German student to extend the visa whilst being here in Germany and booking a course extension? 2. Could the documents be mailed within Hamburg to the student's sister who will be travelling to Egypt and will then take the documents with her?"

This depends entirely on the type of visa they applied for. Normally, tourist visa are not extendable. If a national visa is booked then students can extend the visa in Germany if the course has been extended too. We can definitely mail the documents to an address in Germany
这有帮助吗?