瑞士的知名景点

阿斯科纳
学意大利语
阿斯科纳

1 所学校, 2 courses 执行

日内瓦
学意大利语
日内瓦

1 所学校, 1 course 执行

阿斯科纳

阿斯科纳

1 所学校, 2 courses

日内瓦

意大利语 课程类型

您需要哪种类型的意大利语课程?

一般

通用意大利语课程

通用意大利语课程是为成年人谁想要提高他们的发言,在意大利语听,说,读,写能力。 大多课程需要签证,学员年龄为16或16岁以上。 2至48星期的课程。大多密集型课程每星期平均上30节课。

少年

意大利语暑期初级课程

暑期初级意大利语课程是为年龄4至12岁的儿童和13至18岁的青少年学习意大利语的暑期进修班。 4至8星期的课程。


问题与答案

有疑问? 您可以从 我们富有经验的学生顾问,Language International 的工作人员及之前的学生获得解答。

查看翻译

"If the student is not a citizen of the EU, would this student require a student visa for an 8-week course?"

Frida Test, 来自美国的学生
Raphaël Ruchet, Patong Language School 的工作人员
If the tourist visa covers the period of the course, the student don’t need a student visa.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"Is it possible to receive a student visa with this course? Do you know if it is really complicated to get an internship in Geneva?"

Katrin katrin, 来自德国的学生
Raphaël Ruchet, Patong Language School 的工作人员
In order to apply for a student visa, we can deliver an attestation to the student. Please find below the procedure. Student Visa or Permit: 1) To obtain a student visa to study at ASC International House in Geneva you first has to take an evaluation test to determine your knowledge of the language and course objectives. At ASC we identify our students’ individual needs and learning aims and tailor our courses accordingly. 2) After taking the test and provided that a course at the right level is available, you will have to enrol for a minimum of three months (12 weeks). In order to do this, you must provide either a contact address in Switzerland or your country of residence and pay the tuition fees. The price for 12 weeks is CHF 4,200.- plus CHF 100.- enrolment fee (for VISA) The price for 48 weeks is CHF 16,800.- plus CHF 100.- enrolment fee (for PERMIT) Both these prices include administration and material costs. This can be paid directly to our account. There are two possibilities: A. VISA 3 months B. PERMIT 12 months (3 months paid immediately) 3)Once the payment is received, an "Attestation" will be issued which you can present to the Office Cantonal de la Population (Foreign Police) in order to obtain a student visa (3 months) or a student permit (12 months). Office Cantonal de la Population Route de Chancy 88 1213 Onex Switzerland Or for the visa to a Swiss Embassy or Consulate in your country. The attestation will state your intention to study as per the completed enrolment form. 4)The Office Cantonal de la Population will determine whether you will be granted the visa and the type of visa; it is not the decision or the responsibility of ASC if the demand is refused. If the visa (or permit) is refused, ASC will refund the amount paid minus CHF 100- for administrative costs. Regarding the internship, it is not so easy… It depends on what he is looking for. But sincerely, it is really difficult for someone without working permit
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"Does the student require a visa to visit the school?"

Rattanaporn Pimsuwan, Patong Language School 的工作人员
The student does not require a visa to Switzerland, as long as it remains 12 weeks; beyond this period she should go to the Cantonal Population Office ask for an extension of stay for reasons of study. The school will prepare her a certificate that she is regularly registered. If she is beginner in French we have a course for her.
这有帮助吗?