香港的知名景点

香港
学韩语
香港

2 所学校, 13 courses 执行

香港

韩语 课程类型

您需要哪种类型的韩语课程?

一般

通用韩语课程

通用韩语课程是为成年人谁想要提高他们的发言,在韩语听,说,读,写能力。 大多课程需要签证,学员年龄为16或16岁以上。 2至48星期的课程。大多密集型课程每星期平均上30节课。

应试

韩语考试预备课程

韩语考试准备课程是为学生谁想要准备,以改善就业前景或获得入读一所大学的韩语水平测试。

商务

商业韩语课程

到商务韩语课程是为企业管理人员和专业人士谁想要学习韩语,尽快与定制的教训和私人韩语教师。

专业

专业韩语课程

专业韩语课程是为专业人士谁想要学习韩语,在一个特定的区域,如商业,医药,法律,航空,热情好客。

学习和工作

工作与学习韩语课程

勤工俭学是成人想学习韩语,并获得专业工作经验的同时。


问题与答案

有疑问? 您可以从 我们富有经验的学生顾问,Language International 的工作人员及之前的学生获得解答。

查看翻译

"Can you confirm that the student does NOT need a study visa to join this course?"

Yes
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"Can you explain me how does the procedure work for the student visa application? Do you always do the process on behalf of the student? or does the student need to go to the embassy?"

Bruna Messias, 来自巴西的学生
There are a list of document that we need to collect from the student. The student also need to settle the course fee before we start with the visa process. The visa will take 6-8 weeks to process. After the visa is issued, the student can choose to pick up from is in HK or you can send it to them by DHL (additional cost will be charged). This is the checklist: a) passport copy b) bank statement with official English translation (if not in your name, we need passport copy of bank account holder. If it is a parent, we need your birth certificate copy too) c) school documents with official English translation d) signed document to confirm all visits to HK with dates (if any) e) work documents (if you have not had a job this is not required) f) purpose letter (see attached to edit & sign) g) payment of course fees h) Rate bill or Tenancy agreement as accommodation proof. i) ID995A immigration application form
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"What are the requirements to apply for a student visa?"

Frida Test, 来自美国的学生
And the documents needed are: 1) colour passport copy & photo 2) copies of academic documents 3) copies of any work documents (if applicable) 4) copy of bank statement (can be from family member with copy of the account holders passport too) 5) signed statement showing email address, home address, telephone number, dates of any previous trips to HK 6) course fee payment All documents should include English translations.
这有帮助吗?
查看翻译

"Is it possible for this student from Colombia to apply for a student visa in order to stay 1 year in Hong Kong? Can you confirm that the course listed below is still available?"

Frida Test, 来自美国的学生
Language Systems , Language Systems International 的工作人员
We are able to arrange 1 year student visa for the student. They will also need to enroll to 1 year English/Chinese course.
这有帮助吗?